Shopping cart is empty
0 item(s)
Categories
     Shop Other Beauty Brands
 
Information 
How do YogEssence Products Work?
Our Mission/Donations
About Us
Other Products
Privacy Notice
Shipping and returns
Terms and Conditions
Newsletter
Our Satisfied Customers
PRODUCT GLOSSARY A-R
PRODUCT GLOSSARY S-Z
California Intl Pageant Winners!
Miss CA USA, 2010, Nicole Johnson
Miss CA USA, 2010, Nicole Johnson
Gift Voucher FAQ
Contact Us
Product Info 
Discounts
How do YogEssence Products Work?
Independent Sales Agents
Product Ingredients
Testimonials!
Win Free Products!
How Do YogEssence Products Work!
Partner with us
Affiliates 
Affiliate Information
Affiliate Log In
Articles 
New Articles (0)
All Articles (0)
Ask Jo! (1)
BEAUTY Q & A: GIRL STUFF
BEAUTY Q & A: LIPS ->
BEAUTY Q & A: PLASTIC SURGERY ->
BEAUTY Q & A: WEIGHT
BEAUTY Q & A:SKIN ->
Beauty Q n A for Guys! ->
Beauty Q n A Hair! ->
PRODUCT GLOSSARY S-Z HEADING_TITLE
 

 Ingredients we use in Yogessence produts: S-Z (Items 58-85)

58.Saccharide Isomerate
59. Safflower Oil 
60. Sage
61. Salicylic Acid
62. Seaweed Extracts
63. Shea Butter
64. Silica  (Silicone)
65. Sodium Chloride
66. Sodium Laureth Sulphate
67. Soybean Oil
68. Soy peptides 
69. Sorbitol
70. Squalene
71. Sunflower Oil 
72. Titanium Dioxide Micronized 2%
73. Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)
74. Tribeherin, Vit. E  (Organic)
75. TriPeptides
76. Uttwiler Spatlauber
77. 77.Vegetable Glycerin 
78. Vit A, (Retinal Palmitate)
79. Vit E  Organic
80. Vit. K
81. Water De-Ionized
82. Water Distilled
83. Water Purified
84. Yeast Protein
85.Xanthan Gum
58. SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE, Also known as Glycosaminoglycans, good water-binding agent and emollient for skin Pentavin (Saccharide Isomerate) acts as a highly effective moisture regulator by binding to the free amino groups of lysine in the keratin of the stratum corneum.  Its capacity for long-lasting moisture binding and retention make it effective in dry air under low relative humidities,  This is a large class of ingredients that includes hyaluronic acid, which is found universally in skin tissue. These substances, in association with protein, bind water and other cellular elements so they remain intact, forming a matrix that holds skin cells together

59. SAFFLOWER OIL: (included in YogEssence Skin Care)
Derived from safflower seeds; an emollient high in oleic acid, nourishes, protects and firms. Safflower oil is an unsaturated vegetable oil derived from safflower. It is used for its moisturizing and softening properties.

60. SAGE:  Included in: YogEssence All-in-One Cream
Sage has a stimulating, rejuvenating and antiseptic property. Helps heal skin eruptions, check perspiration and stimulates the skin.

61. SALICYLIC ACID EXFOLIATOR: (Beta Hydroxy Acid derived from fruit and plants)

Also known as beta hydroxy acid, is more effective than many AHA (Alpha Hydroxy Acid-Fruit acie) preparations, and is less irritating, making it more conducive to daily use. Recommended for combination/oily skin and Acne.
Salicylic Acid, a Beta-Hydroxy Acid, is a highly effective superficial peeling agent and pore cleanser. It tends to be gentler than glycolic acid for many at this 2% strength and is a good choice for those also working with retinol products or who want to use a daily acid and do a stronger peel weekly.
Salicylic Acid is also oil-soluble and lipophilic, which means it penetrates sebum filled follicles and cleans out clogged pores, resulting in marked improvement in acne prone skin. With daily use, pore size and comedones are greatly minimized.
Loosens and removes aging cells, oil and debris attached to the skin surface.
Stimulates new skin cell production and increases collagen formation.
Regular use of Salicylic Acid will result in a decrease in pore size, reduction of fine lines, smoother skin, and more even pigmentation
A highly effective exfoliator, this formula preps the skin for the application of other active treatment products and/or moisturizing products.
Directions: Apply to a cotton square or gauze pad.. Apply all over face and neck while avoiding the immediate eye areas. This acid can usually be left on, although with very sensitive skin may want to wash it off after 2 minutes with tepid water and work their way up to leaving on. Can be used up to twice daily for clooged pores if skin tolerates product and dryness is not a problem. For best results, you should wait 10-30 minutes (if tolerated) before applying other products on top so you do not neutralize the acid and lesson efficacy.

62. SEAWEED EXTRACTS: Included in YogEssence Skin Care

A naturally derived gelatin-like substance used to control viscosity.
There are many different types of seaweed used in the cosmetic industry. It is said to promote the softness and moisture of both hair and skin. More specifically there are  claims that it inhibits oxidative degeneration of collagen and hyaluronic acid, which in turns can help to smooth out wrinkles and fine lines.
As the ingredient is both natural and it has anti-aging properties it is hitting on two of the biggest trends in the industry at the current time, something that is bound to add to its appeal.
Seaweeds are algae that live in the sea or in brackish water. They come in three basic colours: red, green, and brown: dulse is the red seaweed; green sea lettuce is on the bottom right; and the brown plant with the midrib (a central thickening) is a young wrack, a brown seaweed.
Red and brown algae are almost exclusively marine, whilst green algae are also common in freshwater (rivers and lakes), and even in terrestrial (rocks, walls, houses, and tree bark in damp places) situations.
Seaweeds have complex tissues and growth forms. They may have very complicated sex, with many of them producing sex pheremones, and with many different types of sex organs. Red algae have the most complicated sex known in plants. Kelps are known to have quite rapid translocation, something that is not credited to algae in many textbooks. There are about 10,000 species of seaweeds, of which 6,000 are red algae (Rhodophyta).

63. SHEA BUTTER, Butyrospermum Parkii Found in many high end moisturizing skin products; Thr African Karite Tree produces a plum sized fruit from which a nut is removed. Te shea nuts are crushed and heated into a thick paste. Water is mixed with the paste and after boiling the butter is colled and hardened. The shea butter is then scooped from the top. known for its skin softening effect. Shea butter or Shea nut butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory-colored natural fat extracted from fruit of the shea tree by crushing and boiling. Shea butter is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer and an emollient. Shea butter is also edible. It is used as a cooking oil in West Africa, as well as sometimes being used in the chocolate industry as a substitute for cocoa butter.

64. SILICONES:  Silicone Applications in Cosmetics
There are a comprehensive range of dimethicone, cyclomethicone, amodimethicone, dimethicone copolyols and specialty silicones mostly for hair, skin & sun care, antiperspirants and deodorants. Anti-aging products will account for about one-quarter of the value of the global cosmetic skin care market by 2012.
Specific benefits of silicones in anti-aging products include:
Natural appearance.  Silicone elastomers can help anti-aging products impart a natural look. During application, they form small, soft microparticles that fill wrinkles and skin imperfections to create a more uniform appearance. These particles are held in place with other silicone ingredients designed to prolong a smoother, velvety and powdery feel for long-lasting wear.
Wrinkle-masking and soft-focus effect.  Silicone elastomer powders coated with alumina can help mask wrinkles and provide a soft-focus effect to improve skin appearance. The powder helps maintain skin tone while evenly distributing light that reflects back from the skin to hide imperfections and minimize shine.
Skin protection.  Silicones can encapsulate moisturizers, vitamins and other beneficial ingredients to lessen dryness, which can intensify the appearance of aging, while leaving the skin's ability to breathe intact.
Delivery of actives.  Silicone elastomers also show their versatility as vehicles to deliver active ingredients such as moisturizers, fragrances and vitamins.
Enhanced SPF.  Consumers are also embracing sun care products as an important part of a regular skin care regimen to prevent premature aging. Several silicone materials can help enhance SPF, allowing a reduction in the amount of potentially irritating sunscreen needed to achieve a specific SPF.
Improved or novel aesthetics.  Silicones can play an important role as texture and sensory modifiers, making it easier to incorporate ingredients that might otherwise have negative aesthetic effects. They can also allow thick, creamy gels to be delivered by a pump dispenser and be transformed to a fluid-like texture that is easy to spread for good skin coverage and an even tone.

65. SODIUM CHLORIDE Included in YogEssence Peppermint Exfoliating  Bead Cleanser
Derived from salt; astringent and anti-inflammatory. A purified common table  sea salt used for its natural cleansing, toning, refreshening, astringent, antiseptic and moisture absorption properties. It is also commonly used as a binding agent in skin care formulations. 

66. SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE (SLES):
SLES is a chemical used universally in cosmetics, personal care and skin care products. It can be derived from coconut and palm oils.
Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES) is a detergent widely used in shampoos and other sudsing personal care products. SLES may be irritating to eyes and skin. Otherwise, it is considered safe.
A somewhat stronger cousin of sodium laureth sulfate is sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS). The Cosmetic, Toiletry, and Fragrance Association discourages use of sodium lauryl sulfate in products intended for prolonged use, unless in low concentrations. There is no evidence that either ingredient is carcinogenic.
Since these ingredients can cause skin and eye irration, it is prudent to discontinue use if these symptoms appear. The chemical sodium laureth sulfate is ranked as  Yellow for Caution. We recommend that you limit exposure

67. SOYBEAN OIL:  Included in: YogEssence All-In-One Cream
The oil extracted from the Soybean is a good source of vitamin E and lecithin, and is rich in oleic, palmitic, linoleic and linolenic acids, making it an exceptional regenerative oil for the skin.
Soybean Oil is a plant derived emollient that mimics the lipid content of the skin. It helps stabilize and maintain the structure of the skin's complex inter-cellular matrix, preventing moisture loss and cell damage, and promoting skin's soft, smooth, healthy appearance.
Skin Care Benefits:Regenerative, Revitalizing, Moisturizing, Increases Collagen Biosynthesis

68. SOY PEPTIDES
Stimulates fibroblast proliferation and increases collagen and elastin synthesis, resulting in firmer-looking skin. Also helps prevent proteinase activity (as a result of exposure to UV light and ozone) from degrading collagen bundles in the skin. Also helps lighten hyperpigmentation and acts as an anti-irritant, reducing inflammation.

69. SORBITOL  is often used in modern cosmetics as a humectant and thickener. Some transparent gels can only be made with sorbitol as it has a refractive index sufficiently high for transparent formulations. A white, sweetish, crystalline alcohol, C6H8(OH)6, found in various berries and fruits or prepared synthetically and used as a flavoring agent, a sugar substitute for people with diabetes, and a moisturizer in cosmetics and other products

70. SQUALANE: To reduct fine lines and wrinkles! Included in YogEssence Skin Care
Acts as emollient and moisturizer; produced from olive oil.  Helps reduce fine lines and wrinkles. Absorbs quickly and is non-greasy.  May have anti-cancer properties (per Strang Cancer Research Laboratory, Rockefeller University, New York, New York).  

71. SUNFLOWER OIL (HELIANTHUS ANNUUS): Included in YogEssence Skin Care
Natural emollient and skin moisturizer. Sunflower oil as skin protection Sunflower oil, like other oils, can retain moisture in the skin. It may also provide a protective barrier that resists infection in pre-term infants. Studies using sunflower oil have been conducted involving low birth weight pre-term infants that are often susceptible to infection due to their underdeveloped skin. The study determined that infants receiving a daily skin treatment of sunflower oil were 41% less likely to develop infections in hospital.

72. TITANIUM DIOXIDE: Micronized 2%:  Included in Yogessence Sunblock foundation
Titanium Dioxide is a naturally occurring mineral derived from oxide of titanium.  Titanium Dioxide is an important ingredient used in sunscreen products. Sunscreens are regulated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) as Over-The-Counter (OTC) drug products. As such, they must be demonstrated to be safe and effective in protecting the user from the harmful effects of ultraviolet radiation that is part of sunlight
In cosmetic and skin care products, titanium dioxide is used both as a pigment and a thickener. It is also used as a tattoo pigment and styptic pencils.
This pigment is used extensively in plastics and other applications for its UV resistant properties where it acts as a UV absorber, efficiently transforming destructive UV light energy into heat.
In almost every sunscreen with a physical blocker, titanium dioxide is found because of its high refractive index, its strong UV light absorbing capabilities and its resistance to discolouration under ultraviolet light. This advantage enhances its stability and ability to protect the skin from ultraviolet light. Sunscreens designed for infants or people with sensitive skin are often based on titanium dioxide and/or zinc oxide, as these mineral UV blockers are less likely to cause skin irritation than chemical UV absorber ingredients, such as avobenzone.  Titanium Dioxide is used to impart a whiteness to color cosmetics and personal care products that are applied to the skin (including the eye area), nails, lips, and it helps to increase the opacity, and reduce the transparency of a product formula. Titanium Dioxide also absorbs, reflects, or scatters light (including ultraviolet radiation in light), which can help protect products from deterioration.

73. TOCOPHEROL ACETATE: (VITAMIN E) : Included in YogEssence Skin Care
Antioxidant, Vitamin, Emollient and Moisturizer Tocopheryl acetate, also known as vitamin E acetate, is a common vitamin supplement. It is often used in dermatological products such as skin creams.
It is believed that the acetate is slowly hydrolyzed once it is absorbed into the skin, and providing protection against the sun's ultraviolet rays

74. TRIBEHERIN (Vit. E)

75. TRIPEPTIDES: Included in YogEssence Skin Care
Temporarily debilitates the muscle, keeping it from contracting, thereby smoothing lines in wrinkle prone areas. These peptides can significantly modulate muscle contraction, thereby destabilizing the cell so it cannot release the neurotransmitters that make the muscle contract. This prevents the formation of lines and wrinkles. 

76. Uttwiler Spatlauber  (Rare Swiss Apple)

Our Skin Stem Cell Serum (Mallus domestica) is a liposomal preparation based on the stem cells of a rare Swiss apple (Uttwiler spatlauber) cultivated for its remarkable storage longevity. Thanks to this technology, the remarkable benefits of these plant stem cells are now available to humans. Skin Stem Cell Serum also contains a seaweed extract that has exceptional emollient properties. This innovative skin serum protects and preserves the youthful look and vitality of your skin.
 
Ingredients
Chondrus Crispus (Seaweed) Extract, Purified Water, Hyaluronic Acid, Malus Domestica Fruit Cell Culture, Xanthan Gum, Glycerin, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Concentrated Anti-Oxidant Tea Blend Extract
 
Dosage and Use
  Apply sparingly to face, neck and décolleté.
 
  Use twice daily.
 
Long gone are the days of natural aging. Men and women alike continuously search for miracle creams and surgeries to reverse wrinkles, crow's feet and sun damage. Fortunately, with the continual advancements in skin care today, everyone has the chance to look young again.

With the influence of scientific research about the aging process, numerous "miracle" ingredients entered the cosmetics marketplace during the past few years. The emergence of antioxidants within the beauty industry meant the development of products that stopped the further destruction of skin cells by free radicals. The creation of skin care products with glycolic acid boasted consumer results of increased skin elasticity and thickness. And, with the development of products with neuropeptides, beauty companies found a means to repair damaged skin cells. Although each of these ingredients sought to reverse the signs of aging, none of these products could fully replace damaged skin cells.

Due to recent scientific advancements, however, there is a new ingredient on the market that can replace lost and damaged cells: plant stem cells. These small cells are totipotent, which means they are able to continuously regenerate new, whole plants. Plant stem cells are useful for human skin, as they are able to perform the same functions as human epidermal stem cells, except they are more adept at replenishing the skin and fighting common signs of aging, like wrinkles and crow's feet.

Human epidermal stem cells, however, are slow to renew themselves and only last for a particular number of cell divisions. Due to the slow regeneration of epidermal stem cells, lost or dying cells outnumber their replacements over time, and the skin's health declines, causing common signs of aging like wrinkles. The totipotency of plant stem cells, however, allows one plant stem cell to divide a multitude of times, meaning plant stem cells can effectively fight the common signs of human aging.

The plant stem cells used in skin care products today come from apples. These fruits have tissue stem cells that are inordinately long-lasting for a plant species. However, the generic apples used for human consumption are grown specifically for their sweet taste and their ease for mass cultivation. Fortunately, in recent years, scientists uncovered apples from Uttwiler Spatlauber trees. These trees were initially cultivated in the 18th century and their fruits were renowned for their ability to stay fresh long after they were fully grown. Luckily, there are a few trees still remaining from the 18th century in isolated areas of Switzerland due to the plant's longevity.

In order to use the plant stem cells from the Spatlauber apples, scientists had to extract tissue from the plants in order to create cultures, called explants. The explants were then scratched in order to create miniature wounds, which stimulated the stem cells within the cultured plant tissue. This stimulation induced the formation of new stem cells on the wounded surfaces of the explant. After slow replication and division on the outside of the scratched explant surface, the new cells fashion a large accumulation of colorless cells, known as a callus. The cells that compose the callus have been divided into cells that do not have the specific features of plant cells, and thus can be used within concocted liquid cultures on human skin.

Scientists in Switzerland studied the liquid cell cultures derived from this extensive process in order to determine their effects on human skin and hair. These studies have proven stem cells extracted from the Spatlauber apple stimulate human stem cell growth; protect stem cells from death due to UV overexposure; and neutralize, often reversing, the effects of aging on the skin. After two weeks of using a product containing these extracts, consumers have seen a significant reduction in the depth of crow's feet wrinkles by 8 percent; the reduction in the depth of crow's feet after four weeks reached 15 percent.

Though the Spatlauber stem cell extract (PhytoCell Tec TM Malus Domestica) is a revolutionary development for the beauty industry, its use within anti-aging products has some drawbacks. The relatively young age of this "miracle" ingredient means there has been little scientific research done on it, causing some consumer apprehension. Also, the rarity of this ingredient means it is extremely expensive to purchase, driving up the prices of products containing the extract.

Although there are some drawbacks to using plant stem cells in skin care products, clients are happy with the results. Combining these stem cells with other anti-aging ingredients, like antioxidants, neuropeptides and glycolic acid, the beauty industry will see its first products that actually reverse the aging process.

77. VEGETABLE GLYCERIN: YogEssence Peppermint Exfoliating Cleanser and All-in-One Cream.
Assists in retaining moisture and is helpful in absorbing oxygen into the skin. It is a natural emollient that has a cooling effect on the skin. Vegetable Glycerin  is a clear, colorless, thick liquid with a naturally sweet taste. 100% food grade, and is derived from palm oil by the process of hydrogenolysis, which removes the fatty acids, leaving pure vegetable glycerine. Metabolized in the body like a carbohydrate, it is easily digested, and its warm sweet taste makes it an excellent substitute for sugar. It is extensively used in the preparation of coffee and tea flavors, and as an ingredient in soft drinks.
Glycerine is also used as a humectant, a penetrant, and a softening agent. An effective ingredient in massage preparations, glycerine provides a soothing effect, making the skin supple, while offering a protective action. The emollient and lubricating properties make it very effective for dry and scaly skin. It can be also used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals and other household items.

78. VITAMIN A: See RETINAL PALMITATE

79. VITAMIN E: Included in YogEssence All-in-One Cream
 is an antioxidant that protects body tissue from damage caused by unstable substances called free radicals. Free radicals can harm cells, tissues, and organs. They are believed to play a role in certain conditions associated with aging.
Vitamin E is also important in the formation of red blood cells and helps the body to use vitamin K.
The ability of vitamin E to prevent cancer, heart disease, dementia, liver disease, and stroke are still not known. At lower levels, vitamin E may help protect the heart.
The best way to get enough essential vitamins is to eat a balanced diet that contains a variety of foods such as: Wheat germ, Corn, Nuts, Seeds, Olives, Spinach and other green leafy vegetables, Asparagus, Vegetable Oils-corn, sunflower, soybean, cottonseed. Products made from these foods, such as margarine, also contain vitamin E.

80. VITAMIN K: Included in YogEssence Skin Care
This important skin care vitamin enters through the pores and migrates to any damaged or leaking capillary or artery and helps to clot the blood. This will stop any seepage or leakage under the skin, which is often the cause of dark circles, and allows the tissue to heal itself. 
 
81. WATER, DE-IONIZED: Natural solvent.. Distilled water and deionized water have been the most common forms of purified water, but water can also be purified by other processes including reverse osmosis, carbon filtration, microporous filtration, ultrafiltration, ultraviolet oxidation, or electrodialysis. In recent decades, a combination of the above processes have come into use to produce water of such high purity that its trace contaminants are measured in parts per billion (ppb) or parts per trillion (ppt).

82. WATER DISTILLED is safe to drink, but it is used more often for research purposes where water purity is essential or industrial uses where mineral deposits can cause damage over time. Natural water usually contains a number of microscopic contaminants, along with dissolved minerals such as calcium and iron. One way to remove these elements from water is to boil it until it changes to steam, a process known as distillation. When this steam is allowed to cool down and condense into liquid form again, the result is a purified form called distilled water. Distilled water should ideally be nothing but hydrogen and oxygen molecules, with a PH level of 7 and no additional gases, minerals or contaminants.
Distilled water may also be used in steam irons to prevent calcium build-up, and certain baby formulas may use distilled water as a mixing liquid as well. Pediatric bottled water formulated with additional electrolytes may use a distilled water base as well. When water is heated in a distiller, any dissolved solids such as salt, bacteria, calcium or iron remain solid while the pure water converts to a much lighter steam and is drawn out for condensation. Distilled water has a noticeably bland taste because all of the minerals which give water its flavor have been removed.

83. WATER, PURIFIED: Natural solvent. Purified water is water from any source that is physically processed to remove impurities

84. YEAST PROTEIN: Yeast are unicellular fungi. One of the more well known characteristics is the ability to ferment sugars for the production of ethanol. Yeasts are common on plant leaves and flowers, soil and salt water and are also found on the skin surfaces and in the intestinal tracts of warm-blooded animals, where they may live symbiotically or as parasites. The common "yeast infection" is typically Candidiasis is caused by the yeast-like fungus Candida albicans. In addition to being the causative agent in vaginal yeast infections Candida is also a cause of diaper rash and thrush of the mouth and throat.
The most well-known and commercially significant yeasts are the related species and strains of Saccharomyces cerevisiae. These organisms have long been utilized to ferment the sugars of rice, wheat, barley, and corn to produce alcoholic beverages and in the baking industry to expand, or raise, dough. Saccharomyces cerevisiae is commonly used as baker's yeast and for some types of fermentation. Yeast is often taken as a vitamin supplement because it is 50 percent protein and is a rich source of B vitamins such as niacin, folic acid, riboflavin, and biotin.
The yeastlike fungus, Candida albicans, is commonly found in the mouth, vagina, and intestinal tract. Candida is a normal inhabitant of humans and normally causes no ill effects. However, among infants and individuals with other illness a variety of conditions can occur. Candidiasis of the mucous membranes of the mouth is known as thrush. Candidiasis of the vagina is called vaginitis. Candida also causes severe disease in persons with AIDS and chemotherapy patients.

85. XANTHAN GUM
Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide used as a food additive and rheology modifier. It is produced by fermentation of glucose or sucrose by the Xanthomonas campestris bacterium.
One of the most remarkable properties of xanthan gum is its capability of producing a large increase in the viscosity of a liquid by adding a very small quantity of gum, on the order of one percent. In most foods, it is used at 0.5% and can be used in lower concentrations. The viscosity of xanthan gum solutions decreases with higher shear rates; this is called pseudoplasticity. This means that a product subjected to shear, whether from mixing, shaking or even chewing, will thin out, but once the shear forces are removed, the food will thicken back up. Unlike other gums, it is very stable under a wide range of temperatures and pH.
In foods, xanthan gum is most often found in salad dressings and sauces. It helps to prevent oil separation by stabilizing the emulsion,
In cosmetics xanthan gum is used to prepare water gels usually in conjunction with bentonite clays. Is also used in oil-in-water emulsions to help stabilise the oil droplets against coalescence. It has some skin hydrating properties.

  Continue  
Search 
advanced
Best Sellers 
01.YogEssence Anti-Wrinkle Multi-Peptide Serum, 5ml
02.YogEssence 100% Hyaluronic Miracle Moisturizer,1oz
03.YogEssence BHA (Beta Hydroxy/Salicylic Acid, 1/4oz Oily Skin
04.Yogessence Essential Lipids-Miracle Serum! for Ages 30+ 5ml
05.YogEssence Glycolic Acid Exfoliator 3.5% For Dry/Aging Skin 2oz
06.YogEssence Peppermint Cleanser, 1 oz